IcETRAN 2020

IcETRAN conference 2017

The Best Section Young Researcher's Paper Awards 2019

The candidates for the awards are the authors of both, the national ETRAN (in Serbian) and the International IcETRAN conference (in English). The proposals of the awardees are made by the session chair and the member of the steering committee of a particular section. The Steering Committee of the Conferences made the final decision about the awards.

The young author of the awarded presentations will receive a special Diploma from ETRAN Society. Diploma will be delivered on the ceremony during the subsequent Conference, next year.

In the subsequent Conference the awarded young author will be granted with the Conference fee and one night accomodation if come without paper or with two nights accomodation if would have accepted a paper(s) as auithor or co-author, next year

The authors of the awarded presentations will be invited to submit an extended version of the article for publication in Serbian Journal of Electrical Engineering (free of charge).

Sections with more than 24 papers can propose awards for two young researchers. Sections with less than 8 presented papers are not qualified to propose the young researcher’s paper award.

In order to be awarded a young researcher should be the first author, to present the paper and to be a student of BS, MS or PhD not older than 25, 27, and 40 years, respectively.

ACOUSTICS – AK(I)

ODREĐIVANJE ZAVISNOSTI OSTVARENE VREDNOSTI IZOLACIONE MOĆI FASADNIH PREGRADA OD TIPA IZVORA U URBANIM SREDINAMA

Miodrag Stanojević
Miloš Bjelić
Dragana Šumarac Pavlović
Miomir Mijić
Tatjana Miljković

ANTENNAS AND PROPAGATION – AP(I)

(not awarded)

AUTOMATIC – AU(I)

ROBUST CONTROL DESIGN FOR A 3D CRANE SYSTEM

Anja Buljević
Miloš Miletić
Aleksandra Mitrović
Mirna Kapetina
Milan Rapaić

BIOMEDICINE ENGINEERING – BT(I)

(not awarded)

ELECTRIC CIRCUITS AND SYSTEMS AND SIGNAL PROCESSING - EK(I)

A NOVEL APPROACH FOR PAN/TILT DRIFT DETECTION IN GYRO STABILIZED SYSTEMS USING IMU SENSORS

Petar Milanović
Marko Nerandžić
Medhat Abdelrahman Mohamed Mostafa
Ilija Popadić
Miroslav Perić

POWER ENGINEERING – EE(I)

PROPAGATION OF ELECTROMECHANICAL WAVES IN CONVENTIONAL POWER GRIDS

Ružica Cvetanović
Filip Cvejić
Slobodan Vukosavić

ELECTRONICS – EL(I)

EXPLORING THE LIMITS OF HARDWARE/SOFTWARE CO-DESIGN

Haris Turkmanović
Filip Mijušković
Ivan Popović

METROLOGY – ML(I)

SMART HOME SISTEM ZASNOVAN NA MIKROPROCESORSKIM MERNIM MODULIMA

Duško Gajinović
Đorđe Novaković

MICROELECTRONICS AND OPTOELECTRONICS – MO(I)

INFLUENCE OF HYDROGEN REDUCTION ON MICROCHANNEL PLATE PARAMETERS

Aleksandra Stanković
Ivan Zlatković
Rade Nikolov
Dragan Pantić
Branislav Brindić

MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE, TECHNOLOGIES AND SYSTEMS – MT(I)

(not awarded)

NEW MATERIALS IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING – NM(I)

SURFACE PROPERTIES OF POLYCRYSTALLINE DIAMONDS FOR ADVANCED APPLICATIONS

Sandra Veljković
Vojislav Mitić
Vesna Paunović
Goran Lazović
Markus Mohr
Hans Fecht

NUCLEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - NT(I)

RADON EXHALATION FROM FLY-ASH GEOPOLYMER MORTAR

Luka Rubinjoni
Igor Čeliković
Gordana Tanasijević
Miroslav Komljenović
Boris Lončar

ROBOTICS AND FLEXIBLE AUTOMATION – RO(I)

THE STRATEGY OF BUILDING AND USING SIMPLIFIED ROBOTIC MODELS IN ENGINEERING PROJECTS

Zorica Dodevska
Vladimir Kvrgić
Marko Mihić

COMPUTING AND INFORMATION ENGINEERING – RT(I)

USING ONLINE WEATHER DATA TO IMPROVE SMART HOME USER EXPERIENCE

Milica Matić
Milan Tucić
Marija Antić
Roman Pavlović

COMPUTING AND INFORMATION ENGINEERING – RT(II)

PODACIMA-VOĐENA ARHITEKTURA ZA PRILAGODLJIVE ENERGETSKE MREŽE ZASNOVANA NA IOT UREĐAJIMA

Nenad Petrović
Đorđe Kocić

TELECOMMUNICATIONS - TE(I)

ANALIZA UTICAJA ARHITEKTURE MREŽE NA KVALITET SIGNALA U OKVIRU LTE TEHNOLOGIJE

Ivana Stojanović
Mladen Koprivica
Nenad Stojanović
Aleksandar Nešković

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE – VI(I)

(not awarded)