IcETRAN 2020

IcETRAN conference 2017

The Best Section Paper Awards for 2019

The candidates for the awards are the authors of both, the national ETRAN (in Serbian) and the International IcETRAN conference (in English). The proposals of the awardees are made by the session chair and the member of the steering committee of a particular section. The Steering Committee of the Conferences made the final decision about the awards.

The authors of the awarded presentations will be invited to submit an extended version of the article for publication in one of the open access research journals: Serbian Journal of Electrical Engineering, Telecommunications, Microwave review and Electronics (free of charge).

The authors of the awarded presentations will receive a special Diploma from ETRAN Society. Diplomas will be delivered on the ceremony during the subsequent Conference, next year.

Only one paper per section would be awarded the Best Section Paper.

ACOUSTICS – AK(I)

ANALYSIS OF DC MOTOR SOUNDS USING WAVELET-BASED FEATURES

Đоrđe Damnjanović
Dejan Ćirić
Zoran Perić

ANTENNAS AND PROPAGATION – AP(I)

THE INFLUENCE OF CORONA ON THE LIGHTNING SURGE PROPAGATION ALONG TRANSMISSION LINES

Milan Ignjatović
Jovan Cvetić
Dragan Pavlović

AUTOMATIC – AU(I)

GAUSSIAN PROCESS DOMAIN EXPERTS FOR PREDICTION OF ALZHEIMER'S DISEASE-RELATED COGNITIVE SCORES

Nikola Popović
Ognjen Rudović
Predrag Vasilić
Predrag Vasilić

BIOMEDICAL ENGINEERING – BT(I)

(not awarded)

ELECTRIC CIRCUITS AND SYSTEMS AND SIGNAL PROCESSING – EK(I)

DASH VIDEO USER INTERFACE BASED ON GPU BACKGROUND SUBTRACTION AND OPENCL C++ FRAMEWORK

Katarina Popović
Ana Gavrovska
Irini Reljin

POWER ENGINEERING – EE(I)

AUTOGENERATED POWER DISTRIBUTION NETWORK MODEL

Lazar Prodanović
Darko Čapko
Aleksandar Erdeljan

ELECTRONICS – EL(I)

THE IMPLEMENTATION OF PEAK WINDOWING TECHNIQUE

Borisav Jovanović
Srđan Milenković

METROLOGY – ML(I)

PRIMENA NUMERIČKIH METODA INTEGRACIJE NA RAČUNANJE EFEKTIVNE VREDNOST

THE APPLICATION OF NUMERICAL INTEGRATION METHODS FOR DETERMINING THE ROOT MEAN SQUARE VALUE

Marina Bulat
Stefan Mirković
Dragan Pejić
Marjan Urekar
Đorđe Novaković
Nemanja Gazivoda

MICROELECTRONICS AND OPTOELECTRONICS – MO(I)

CONSIDERATION OF THIN FILM IONIZATION VACUUM PRESSURE SENSOR

Marko Bošković
Danijela Ranđelović
Milena Rašljić
Katarina Cvetanović-Zobenica
Žarko Lazić
Milče Smiljanić
Milija Sarajlić

MICROWAVE TECHNIQUE, TECHNOLOGIES AND SYSTEMS – MT(I)

EM MODELLING OF MICROSTRIP T-JUNCTION WITH AN OPEN STUB PRINTED OVER A DIELECTRIC CYLINDER

Tomislav Milošević
Dušan Nešić

NEW MATERIALS IN ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING – NM(I)

IMPROVED ADHESION OF HYBRID ACRYLATE FILMS BY NANOCRYSTALLINE POLYHEDRAL OLIGO SILSESQUIOXANES (POSS)

Nataša Tomić
Mustafa Kalifa
Marija Vuksanović
Vesna Radojević
Radmil Jančić Heinemann
Aleksandar Marinković

NUCLEAR ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY - NT(I)

THE EFFECTS OF X-RADIATION IN A QUASI-LOW-DROPOUT VOLTAGE REGULATOR

Vladimir Vukić

ROBOTICS AND FLEXIBLE AUTOMATION – RO(I)

END-EFFECTOR CARTESIAN STIFFNESS OPTIMIZATION: SEQUENTIAL QUADRATIC PROGRAMMING APPROACH

Nikola Knežević
Branko Lukić
Kosta Jovanović
Tadej Petrič
Leon Žlajpah

COMPUTING AND INFORMATION ENGINEERING – RT(I)

ONE SOLUTION OF VEHICLE CONTROL SOFTWARE BASED ON CAMERA IN ROS ENVIRONMENT

Maksim Egelja
Nikola Teslić
Nemanja Lukić
Zvonimir Kaprocki

COMPUTING AND INFORMATION ENGINEERING – RT(II)

UNAPREĐENJE PROGRAMSKOG PREVODIOCA CLANG SA PODRŠKOM ZA STANDARD MISRA/AUTOSAR

Đorđe Milićević
Mirko Brkušanin
Milena Vujošević Janičić
Teodora Novković
Petar Jovanović

TELECOMMUNICATIONS - TE(I)

COMPARISON OF RCIED ACTIVATION RESPONSIVE AND ACTIVE JAMMING RELIABILITY

Mladen Mileusnić
Predrag Petrović
Aleksandar Lebl
Branislav Pavić

ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE – VI(I)

KLASIFIKACIJA AKVATIČNIH LARVI INSEKATA KORIŠĆENJEM DUBOKE KONVOLUCIONE NEURONSKE MREŽE I PRENESENOG UČENJA

Aleksandar Milosavljević
Đurađ Milošević
Bratislav Predić